TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S60i

TFC-110S60I

TRENDnet

Regular price

Product Description

The TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Product Features

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out