TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S100

TFC-110S100

TRENDnet

Regular price

The TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100km (62.1 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

  • SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 100km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out