TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000MSC

TFC-1000MSC

TRENDnet

Regular price

Product Description

The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.

Product Features

  • SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out