TRENDnet 1.25G Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver | TEG-MGBS20D5

TEG-MGBS20D5

TRENDnet

Regular price

TEG-MGBS20D5 (Version v1.0R)

  • Must pair with TEG-MGBS20D3 or other compatible module
  • LC Simplex (single strand) connector-type
  • Bi-Directional (WDM) SFP Module
  • Spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Tx: 1550nm / Rx: 1310nm, +3.3v Power Supply

TRENDnet’s TEG-MGBS20D5 when paired with the TEG-MGBS20D3 creates a long distance, single strand fiber solution with a range of up to 20 KM (12.4 miles). Alternatively grow your pre-existing two-strand fiber connection, and turn it into two separate single-strand fiber connections. The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000BASE-LX SFP interface.

Gbic D/wavelength S/mode Lc 1550(20Km) Gbic D/wavelength S/mode Lc 1550(20Km) Gbic D/wavelength S/mode Lc 1550(20Km)
Fiber Applications
Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, corporate and educational campus applications.
Fiber Mode / Distance 
Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles) and supports up to 1.25 Gbps throughput speeds.
Compatibility 
Compatabile with TRENDnet SFP switches, adapters and many third-party SFP solutions
Gbic D/wavelength S/mode Lc 1550(20Km) 
Gbic D/wavelength S/mode Lc 1550(20Km) Hot-Pluggable SFP 
Hot-pluggable SFP transceiver compatible with a MSA compliant SFP slot
Gbic D/wavelength S/mode Lc 1550(20Km) Bi-Directional Fiber 
Transmit: 1550 nm / Receive: 1310 nm, pair with TEG-MGBS20D3 or compatible SFP module
Gbic D/wavelength S/mode Lc 1550(20Km) Fiber Distance 
Supports networking for distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
Gbic D/wavelength S/mode Lc 1550(20Km) Fiber Port 
LC-type simplex connector
Gbic D/wavelength S/mode Lc 1550(20Km) Operating Temperature 
Rated for an operating temperature range of 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out