TRENDnet 1.25G Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC SFP Module | TEG-MGBS20D3

TEG-MGBS20D3

TRENDnet

Regular price

TRENDnet’s TEG-MGBS20D3 when paired with the TEG-MGBS20D5 creates a long distance, single strand fiber solution with a range of up to 20 KM. Alternatively grow your pre-existing two-strand fiber connection, and turn it into two separate single-strand fiber connections. The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000BASE-LX SFP interface.

  • Must pair with TEG-MGBS20D5 or other compatible module
  • LC Simplex (single strand) connector-type
  • Bi-Directional (WDM) SFP Module
  • Spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Tx: 1310nm / Rx: 1550nm, +3.3v Power Supply

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out