TRENDnet 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Single Mode LC Module 40km with DDM | TEG-10GBS40

TEG-10GBS40

TRENDnet

Regular price

TRENDnet’s hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS40, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.3 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.3 Gbps
  • Single Mode fiber for distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles)
  • 1550 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out