TRENDnet 20Km 100Base-FX Single Mode LC SFP Module | TE100-MGBS20

TE100-MGBS20

TRENDnet

Regular price

The 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBS20, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Single-Mode network transmission speeds of up to 155 Mbps. The TE100-MGBS20 is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 20 kilometers.
  • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots
  • Supports 155 Mbps connection speeds
  • Supports 1310 nm Single-Mode network transmissions
  • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
  • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 20 km

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out