TRENDnet 20Km 100Base-FX Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver | TE100-MGBS20

TE100-MGBS20

TRENDnet

Regular price

TE100-MGBS20 (Version v1.0R)

  • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots
  • Supports 155 Mbps connection speeds
  • Supports 1310 nm Single-Mode network transmissions
  • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
  • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)

The 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBS20, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Single-Mode network transmission speeds of up to 155 Mbps. The TE100-MGBS20 is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles).

Mini Gbic Mm 100 Base Lx Lc Module 20Km Mini Gbic Mm 100 Base Lx Lc Module 20Km Mini Gbic Mm 100 Base Lx Lc Module 20Km
Fiber Applications
Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate / education campus applications.
Fiber Mode / Distance
Single-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles) and supports up to 155 Mbps.
Compatibility
Hot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.
Mini Gbic Mm 100 Base Lx Lc Module 20Km 
Mini Gbic Mm 100 Base Lx Lc Module 20Km Hot-Pluggable SFP 
Hot-pluggable SFP transceiver compatible with a MSA compliant SFP slot
Mini Gbic Mm 100 Base Lx Lc Module 20Km Fiber Wavelength 
Compatible with Single-Mode 1310 nm transmissions
Mini Gbic Mm 100 Base Lx Lc Module 20Km Fiber Distance 
Supports networking for distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
Mini Gbic Mm 100 Base Lx Lc Module 20Km Fiber Interface 
LC-type duplex connector
Mini Gbic Mm 100 Base Lx Lc Module 20Km Operating Temperature 
Rated for an operating temperature range of 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out