Cisco GLC-BX-10U Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP Transceiver | GLC-BX-10U

FS-SFP-10U

FS.COM

Regular price

Product Description

The FS.COM SFP-GE-BX SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN/TIA. The module data link up to 10km in 9/125um Single-mode fiber.


Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out